Lico Villa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Lico Villa Florianopolis is located nearly 25 minutes' walk from Monte Pelmo Gelateria, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. With a maximum capacity of 6 guests, the property offers a private parking lot.
The holiday home is approximately 7 km from Costao do Santinho, and the large Show Water Park is 2.8 km away. Lico Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Brava Public Beach (2.2 km) and the Praia dos Ingleses (3.6 km).
The windows at the accommodation overlook the garden.
Guests will enjoy healthy dishes in Atelie das Delicias, which is just a few steps from this Florianopolis property. The Florianopolis property is also around 40 minutes' drive from Main Bus train station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Hercilio Luz from Lico Villa?
There is a 40-km distance between Hercilio Luz airport and Lico Villa. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Lico Villa?
Guests of Lico Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Lico Villa can you recommend?
Visitors of Lico Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby diner Corujito's (a mere 6 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Lico Villa?
At Lico Villa guests can pay with Visa, JCB, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is the holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Does Lico Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of garden await guests of Lico Villa. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Lico Villa?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Lico Villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Lico Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Lico Villa, be sure to explore Florianopolis's main landmarks, including the large Show Water Park (2.7 km), Trilha do Morro das Aranhas (7 km), and Ponta das Canas, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.